Photo by Arianne L-S

home

tickets

about us

past events

safety meeting

contact us

Past Festival Line-Ups

2014
MUSIC
Bottoms Up Barely Burlesque • Brandon Isaak • Dirty Grace • Doug Koyama • Drum and Bell Tower • Headwater • Huegenot Members • Ingrid Gatin • Jess Hill • Jesse LeBourdais • Luciterra • MAMM • Miami Device • Mike Tod • Orkestar Slivovica • Pugs and Crows • Real Ponchos • Riddley Walker • Roots Roundup • Sam Tudor

2013
MUSIC
Adrian Glynn • Apollo Cruz • Ben Rogers & the Black Oats • Bottoms Up Barely Burlesque • Company B Jazz Band • Drumhand • The F-Holes • Grim String Bellows • High Society • Kunda • Leathan Milne • Marin Patenaude • My Favorite Tragedy • The Myrtle Family • Pharis & Jason Romero • The Rakish Angles • Sam & Rowan • Samson's Delilah • Scott Cook • Third Branch

DANCE
Kunda

2012
MUSIC
Five Alarm Funk • Fish and Bird • Tim Readman Band • Linda McRae • Jungal • Danielle Savage • Big Twang Daddy • Calling April • Crossbow • Drum and Bell Tower • Colin Easthope • Troy Forcier • Christian Hoelderl • Joey Only • Doug Koyama • Jenny's Jam • Jesse LeBourdais • Little Horsefly Country Band • Marin Patenaude • LunaSea Circus Troupe • Pharis & Jason Romero • Sam and Rowan

DANCE
Eire Born Irish Dancers

2011
MUSIC
Aurora Jane • Bill Durst • The Tim Readman Band • Saritah •Belmont Avenue Beat • Donnalee Davidson • Jesse Dee & Jacquie B • Kris Demeanor • Drum and Belltower • Bernadette Ducharme • Troy Forcier • Jesse LeBourdais • Ari Neufeld • Jeremy Nicholson • The Patenaude Family • Marin Patenaude • Roaming Diva • Jason and Pharis Romero • Seth & Shara • Clancy Wright and the Silverado Band •

DANCE
Eire Born Irish Dancers

2010
MUSIC
Jesse Lebourdais • Anna B. • Andrew Allen and Band • Maria in the Shower • Labyrinth's Kin • Brent Morton • Rachael and Michael Carlson • Joanna Chapman • Carmen & Dena • Al-Lisa Tresierra McKay & Jordan Holmes • Sideeffexts• Arlen Park • Colorifics • Mamaguroove

COFFEEHOUSE ONSTAGE
Bernadette Ducharme • Cole Patenaude and Geoff • Troy Forcier and Laurel • Troy Forcier and Carmen • Lora Fairbrother • Roy Barter • Gene Kahn • Ryan Donavan • Mama and the Guru • Harmony

DANCE
In the Works Dance Studio • Project Soul Dance Company

2009
MUSIC
Lily Come Down • The Sofakings • Mamaguroove • Pink Strings & Borderline • the wingdamramblers • Yael Wand • Sideffectx • Mission Dance Centre • Linda McRae • Stuart McLeod as "ELVIS" • Tim Readman Band • Los Rastrillos

DANCE
In the Works Dance Studio

2008
MUSIC
Mammaguroove • John Reischman & the Jaybirds • Sarah Noni Metzner • Marin Patenaude • Geoff & Cole Patenaude • Rachel Walker Trio • Zany Zack

DANCE
In the Works Dance Studio • The Mission Dance Company

2007
MUSIC
The Cruzeros • Marin Patenaude • My Wife's Quartet • The GMO's (Genetically Modified Orchestra) • Geoff Patenaude w/ Chris Elwick & Cole • Sofa Kings • White Spider - Ka Projections• Plan 'B' • The Music Team • Old-Time Fiddlers • Judy Lunn

COFFEEHOUSE ONSTAGE
Various local talents
Hana Erikson • Rachel Carlson • Harmony • Clann Cara • Carmen & Christian • Beaver Valley Gang • ChalkDust • The Hot Buttered Blues

DANCE
In the Works Dance Studio • Duende Flamenco

2006
Outlaw Social • Yael Wand • the skedaddlers • Clann Cara • Bloodties • Carmen and Friends • Plan 'B' • Geoff Patenaude with Chris Elwick